Sunfood Company was founded in 2009. In a short time, it ranged among the leading companies in the Armenian fat-and-oil industry. The Company has leading positions on the market of melted butter (ghee). Our production is a systematic approach of quality control for processed products at all the stages of their production and this approach makes it possible for us to provide our consumer with extremely useful and tasty products.
Quality: we offer our customers only high-quality and delicious products original in their recipe and taste. Pricing policy: we take into account the growing pace of the consumer basket and therefore, our products offer the best prices for our consumers caring about the health of the family and their family budget.
Imperia Vkusa 10 kg
Ghee “Imperia Vkusa” is a universal product.
1. It perfectly fits for frying, stewing, baking and adding to ready-made meals.
2. When heated strongly, it does not produce any carcinogenic substances, spits, foaming or smoke.
3. This is a high-quality product made exclusively from natural vegetable fats and oils and it does not contain any preserving agents. It is recommended for use during the fasting season.
4. Ghee “Imperia Vkusa” is good for health as it contains no trans-isomers and cholesterol. It can be used for dietary food.
5. Ghee has a long shelf life due to the hermetic packaging and high fat content of the product.
The Company offers the product in packs starting from 650 g up to 18 kg.
According to the decision of the National Association of Consumers, in the nomination "Mass Consuption and Market Leader" the “Consumer Evaluation” Award is presented to "Sunfood" LLC on November 14, 2019.
10th Anniversary of the Company
The "Sun Food" company was established in 2009, exactly 10 years ago.
ISSO 22000
In July, our company underwent an audit by ISO 22000 international standard determining requirements for food safety management system.
SunFood company in April in 2019 year, held promo-actions in Martuni stores.